+91 - 888 2 555 000

TURKEY RED OIL (TRO)

Turkey Red Oil is considered as first synthetic detergent after ordinary soap. It is used in formulating lubricants, softeners, and dyeing aids in different applications.


Industry

Application

Textile Industry

As surfactants and wetting agent

Paper Industry

As defoaming agent

Pharmaceuticals

As undecylenate

Paints Industry

As Lubricants

Liquid soaps

It emulsifies essential oils and due to its exceptional solubility in water, it works as an ideal superfatting agent in liquid soap-making, adding the lubricity of an oil, without affecting the clarity of the soap.

Shampoos

It forms the base of soapless shampoos and is effective in both hard and soft water.

Agriculture

As organics manure

 

Acuro offers TRO, extensively used over a number of applications.


AREAS OF APPLICATIONS

  • Pesticide industry
  • Cosmetics industry
  • Textile industry
  • Agriculture
  • Paper industry
  • Sugar industry
  • Leather and rubber industry
  • Paints and inks industry

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • High solubility
  • Highly efficient
  • High specific gravity
  • Consistent texture
  • Adequately viscosity
  • Excellent water solubility
  • Biodegradable
  • Cost competitive

TURKEY RED OIL

HS Code : 34029020

Acuro Organics Limited

Corporate office:

B-19, Sector-1, Noida - 201 301,UP, INDIA
TEL: +91-120- 4888444 (100 lines)

Registered office:

27 Ashoka Chambers, 5-B Rajendra Park
Pusa Road, New Delhi - 110060, India